Errata
(As of July 2, 2018)

July 1, 2018 Issue
Date: Correction:
07-02-2018 Corrected references to downloadable files in articles by Knapp.
07-02-2018 Corrected author list in "Assessment of 26,840 WDS Objects..." from Knapp and Nanson to Knapp and Bryant.
07-02-2018 In "2126 Common Proper Motion Pairs ..." by Knapp, deleted superfluous sentence in Content Description on Table 1 (pg 592) and Appendix B table (pg 599).


April 1, 2018 Issue
Date: Correction:
07-03-2018 Knapp & Nanson, vol 14, #3, pg 367-388, deleted object J0619+0435 from Table 2.
07-03-2018 Knapp, vol 14, #3, pg 346-352: magnitude errors changed for J757B and J 1071 in Table 1 and data for J 1071 changed in Table 2.
04-02-2018 Corrected error in TOC of 4/2018 issue. Wrong title for article by C. Niebuhr page 331.


January 1, 2018 Issue
Date: Correction:
01-19-2018 Added missing entry for FYM 118CD in Table 1 of Knapp and Nanson, vol. 14, pg 3-21, 2018.


July 1, 2017 Issue
Date: Correction:
07-04-2017 Format Corrections


January 1, 2017 Issue
Date: Correction:
02-03-2017 In 'Magnitude Anomalies...' by Bryant (pages 2-9), Table 1 (pages 4-5) has been corrected to reflect latest updates in WDS. The number of entries was reduced to 48 from 76.


October 1, 2016 Issue
Date: Correction:
10-04-2016 In Gould & Nanson, vol. 12, 519-534, on page 522 telescope aperture changed from 180 to 185 mm. Several formatting changes also made.


November 1, 2015 Issue
Date: Correction:
11-05-2015 Republished the entire issue to correct the look of the equations.


January 1, 2015 Issue
Date: Correction:
01-05-2015 Corrected title on Cover page for article by Ahad.
01-05-2015 Changed reference "Figure 5" to "Figure 7" on page 15.


April 1, 2014 Issue
Date: Correction:
06-30-2014 Changed '...characteristic of an ABBA star...' to '...characteristic of an ABAB star...' pg 107 of Herald, et al., vol. 10, no. 2, pg. 107-110, 2014.
04-03-2014 Changed discoverer code from STF1536 to STF1356 in Table 1 of Loader et al., vol. 10, no. 2, page 152.


July 1, 2013 Issue
Date: Correction:
07-15-2013 In article by Rica changes to Table 3 (pg 224) and editorial changes.


October 1, 2011 Issue
Date: Correction:
11-03-2011 Corrected drift time in scale constant equation on page 214. Changed from 151.1 seconds to 99.45.
10-17-2011 Added note to J. Carro article in 10/1/11 issue.


April 1, 2011 Issue
Date: Correction:
04-04-2011 Added missing figures to Anton, vol. 7, pages 2-15. The error was ours, not the author's. Please note that this has necessitated changing page numbers of following articles in issue #3 of vol. 7 (April 1, 2011). We apologize for the error and any inconvenience it may cause.


April 1, 2010 Issue
Date: Correction:
04-14-2010 Corrected numerous errors in Table 2, page 164 of Caballero, vol 6, 160-167, 2010.


Spring 2008 Issue
Date: Correction:
04-01-2008 p. 58: Corrected publishing errors in Table 3


Winter 2007 Issue
Date: Correction (in bold):
01-18-2007 p. 3: Changed "Fernando" to "Francisco"
p. 24: Changed "&delta > 40" to "&delta < 50"


Spring 2006 Issue
Date: Correction (in bold):
04-28-2006 p. 53: Changed "measurement of 3.64" to "measurement of -3.64"